Pemberwick Deli — Fresh Made Daily in Greenwich, CT

Fresh Made Daily in Greenwich, CT
Our Menu
Made Fresh Every Day
All of our food is made fresh daily with only the finest ingredients. Prices subject to change. Tax included. If you have a food allergy, please speak with our manager.
Breakfast
Served all morning
- Eye Opener$7.50
2 eggs with cheese & ham, bacon, or sausage, on a roll
- Loco Louie$8.50
2 eggs, bacon, cheese, chili & potato cones on a toasted buttered roll
- The Sharon$9.00
Turkey bacon, egg whites, spinach and cheddar cheese on a whole wheat wrap
- Mr. V$9.00
Peppers, eggs & potatoes with grated romano on a roll
- 2 Eggs or Egg Whites$5.00
Chili extra $1.50 · Potato Cones extra $1.50
- Egg Platter$9.00
2 eggs or egg whites, ham, bacon or sausage, homefries & toast. Turkey bacon extra $1.00
- French Toast$9.00
3 slices with syrup made with cinnamon and vanilla
- Avocado Toast$9.00
Add 2 eggs or egg whites extra $3.00
- Muffins (homemade daily)$4.00
- Home Fries$5.00
- Side of Ham, Bacon or Sausage$4.00
- Order of Potato Cones$6.00
- Coffee · Tea · Hot Chocolate12oz $3.00 · 16oz $3.50 · 20oz $4.00
- Iced Tea (24oz.)$6.00
- Iced Coffee (24oz.)$6.00
Regular, French Vanilla, Banana, Cinnamon, Coconut and Chocolate Almond. Choice of regular, half and half, or almond milk and all sweeteners.
Sandwiches
- American HeroRoll $14.50 / Wedge $15.50
Turkey, ham, bologna, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Roast Beef & Dill Havarti Cheese$14.50
With horseradish spread on a roll
- The ClubRoll $14.50 / Wedge $15.50
Triple decker of roast beef, turkey or ham, bacon, lettuce & tomato & mayo
- Turkey & Muenster$14.50
With cole slaw & Russian dressing on whole wheat
- Fresh Mozzarella & Eggplant$14.50
With roasted peppers, sun-dried tomatoes and basil
- Italian ComboRoll $14.50 / Wedge $15.50
Capicola, pepperoni, mortadella, salami, provolone & Italian dressing
- GoodfellasRoll $15.00 / Wedge $16.00
Prosciutto & capicola with fresh mozzarella, artichoke hearts & roasted peppers on a wedge
- Ham and Cheese$13.00
- Chicken CutletsRoll $14.50 · Wedge $15.50 · Parm +$1.00
- Grilled ChickenRoll $14.50 · Wedge $15.50 · Parm +$1.00
- MeatballsRoll $14.50 · Wedge $15.50 · Parm +$1.00
Wraps
Choice of white, whole wheat or spinach
- The California$14.50
Turkey, crisp bacon, avocado, tomato and mayo
- Hail Caesar$14.50
Grilled or breaded cutlets, romaine, croutons & Caesar dressing
- Roast Beef$14.50
With roasted sweet peppers, gorgonzola cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion with Italian dressing
- Honey Turkey$14.50
With cheddar, lettuce, tomato and honey mustard
- Veggie$14.50
Dill Havarti cheese, avocado, shredded carrots, cucumbers, tomato with honey mustard dressing
- Chicken or Tuna SaladWrap or Roll $14.50 / Wedge $15.50
The Grill
- Beef Burger$12.00
- Cheeseburger$13.00
- Bacon Cheeseburger$14.00
- NY Strip SteakRoll $15.00 / Wedge $16.00
With peppers & onions. Add chili, cheese +$2.00
- Balboa$16.00
Hot roast beef, melted Swiss & sautéed onions on a garlic wedge
- Cajun ChickenRoll $14.50 / Wedge $15.50
Spicy chicken with bacon, melted cheese & mayo
- Grilled Pastrami on Rye$14.50
Melted Swiss, sautéed onions & Russian dressing
- Tuna Melt$14.00
With cheddar cheese
- Grilled Cheese$5.50
With tomato $6.00 · With ham, bacon or chili $7.00
- BLT$12.00
Spanish Corner
Served with chipotle sour cream
- Empanadas (1)$6.00
Chicken or beef served with chipotle sour cream
- Burrito$15.00
Flour tortilla with your choice of chicken or beef, with rice, black beans, pinto beans, peppers, onions, cheese, avocado
- Quesadilla$15.00
Flour tortilla with your choice of chicken or beef, with peppers, onions, cheese
- Soft Tacos (3)$15.00
Chicken or beef with rice and beans
Create Your Own Salad
Small $14.00 · Large $15.00
- Lettuce
Field Greens, Romaine
- Meats
Chicken (cutlet, grilled or cajun) · Ham, Turkey, Honey Turkey, Salami, Bacon
- Cheeses
Cheddar, Feta, Gorgonzola, Mozzarella, Swiss, American, Muenster, Dill Havarti
- Toppings
Artichokes, Banana Peppers, Bell Peppers, Broccoli, Chickpeas, Croutons, Grape Tomatoes, Mushrooms, Hearts of Palm, Roasted Peppers, Sunflower Seeds, Tomatoes, Avocado, Beets, Black Beans, Corn, Dried Cranberries, Hard Boiled Egg, Honey Sesame Sticks, Olives, Peas, Red Onion, Sundried Tomatoes, Walnuts
- Dressings
Asian Ginger, Caesar, Italian, Ranch, Thai Peanut, Balsamic Tarragon, Blue Cheese, Honey Dijon, Raspberry
- Add a Scoop of Tuna or Chicken Salad+$3.50
Extras
- Cheese$1.00
- Peppers$1.00
- Avocado$2.50
- Bacon$1.50
- Chili$1.50
- Fried Onions$1.00
- Potato Cones$6.00
- French Fries$6.00
- Chili Cheese Fries$7.50
Homemade Soups
Made fresh daily
- Small (12oz.)$6.00
- Large (16oz.)$11.00
Beverages
- Gatorade (20oz.)$3.00
Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue
- Red Bull (8oz.)$3.00
Regular or Sugar Free
- Poland Spring Water23oz. $3.00 / 33oz. $4.00
- Arizona Iced Tea (23oz.)$1.00
Green, Lemon, Fruit Punch, Watermelon, Pink Lemonade
- Arnold Palmer (23oz.)$1.00
Regular or Diet
- Tropicana Apple Juice (12oz.)$3.00
- Tropicana Orange Juice (12oz.)$3.00
- Bottled Soda (16.9oz.)$3.00
Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Mountain Dew, 7 Up, Sunkist, Dr. Pepper, Canada Dry Ginger Ale
- Pure Leaf Iced Tea (18oz.)$3.00
Lemon, Raspberry, Unsweetened Black Tea
- Snapple (16oz.)$3.00
Lemon, Diet Lemon, Half-n-Half, Diet Half-n-Half, Green, Diet Green, Peach, Diet Peach
Catering Available
Planning an event? We offer catering for all occasions. Call us to discuss your needs.
Call (203) 400-6300Hours & Location
Hours
| Monday – Friday | 7:00am – 3:00pm |
| Saturday | 7:00am – 2:30pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Order Online
Order delivery or pickup through your favorite app.